I

Members of the  Parish Pastoral Parishad 
-2017 -2019

 Designation

 

 

       Fr. Stany Pereira                              

  Parish Priest and President

 

 

       Fr. Johnson L Sequeira

       Fr Nelson D Pais                              

 Asst. Parish Priest                                                            

 

II

  

 

Ward

 

Mr. Francis Saldanha

Vice President

Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

 

Mrs. Lucy D'Souza

Secretary

Carmel Ward

III. 

 Gurkars:

 

 

 

Mr. Harry P Miranda

  

Guardian Angel Ward

 

Mrs Juliana Pinto

 

Holy Cross Ward

 

Ms. Reena Sequeira

 

Infant Jesus Ward

 

Mrs. Grace Miranda

 

Mother Theresa Ward

 

Mrs Sunitha D’Souza

 

Our Lady Carmel Ward

 

Mrs. Ida Pinto

 

Our Lady of Fatima Ward

 

Mrs. Anitha Cutinha

 

Our Lady of Immaculate Conception Ward

 

Mrs. Irene J Lobo

 

 Our Lady of Pompei Ward

 

Mrs. Irene D’Souza

 

 Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

 

Mr Elias D'Souza

 

Sacred Heart Ward

 

Mrs Violet Rego

 

St. Antony Ward

 

Mr. Francis D’Cunha

 

St. Francis Xavier Ward

 

Mr Loyd Lobo

 

St. Joseph Ward

 

 Mrs. Clara D’ Souza

 

Holy Family Ward

 

 

 

 

IV.

Membership by office :  

 

 

1.

Mr. Wilson D’Souza

President, S.V.P

 

2.

Mrs. Celine Saldanha

President, Sec. Franciscan Order

 

3.

Mrs. Tressy Lobo

President,
St. Monica Women's Association

 

4.

 

President,Rosary Confraternity

 

5.

Mr. Claren Martis

ICYM

 

6.

 

 Animator, Y.C.S.

 

7.

Sr. Celine Veera A.C

Superior, Ladyhill Convent

 

8.

Sr. Maria Leonilla

Representative of Ladyhill Schools

 

9.

Mrs. Shanthi Lobo

Representative of Church Schools

 

10.

 

Convenor, Small Christian Communities

 

11.

 Mr Adrian Dantis

President, Catholic Sabha

 

       

12.

Mr. Arun Lobo

President, Charismatic Group

 

13.

Mrs Vinola D'Souza

Cap Cell

 

V. 

Elected Members:

 

 

1

Mrs Anitha D'Souza

 

Guardian Angel Ward

2.

Mrs. Celine Rodrigues

 

Guardain Angel Ward

3.

Mr. Ronald Lobo

 

Holy Cross Ward

4.

Mrs. Latha Lobo

 

Holy Cross Ward

5.

Mrs. Sylvia Monteiro

 

Infant Jesus Ward

7.

Mrs. Jecintha T D'Souza

 

Infant Jesus Ward

8.

Mr. Richard Monteiro

 

Mother Theresa Ward

9.

Mrs. Flossy Lasrado

 

Mother Theresa Ward

10.

Mrs Mercine Saldanha

 

Our Lady  of Carmel Ward

11.

Mrs. Wilma D'Souza

 

Our Lady  of Carmel Ward

12.

Mr. Leslie Pais

 

 Our Lady  of Fatima Ward

13

Mrs. Blanch D'Almeida

 

Our Lady  of Fatima Ward

14

Mr. Walter Menezes

 

Immaculate Conception Ward

15

Mrs. Lucy D’Souza

 

Immaculate Conception Ward

16

Mrs. Sheela Mascarenhas

 

Our Lady of  Pompei Ward

17

Mrs Babitha Menezes

 

Our Lady  of Pompei Ward

18

Mr. Reevan D'souza

 

Our Lady  of  Vailankanni Ward

19

Mrs. Janet Pais

 

Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

20

Mrs Vanitha Fernandes

 

Sacred Heart of Jesus Ward

21

Mrs. Caroline Sartho

 

Sacred Heart of Jesus Ward

22

Mr. Joseph D’Almeida

 

St. Antony Ward

23

Mrs. Nancy Sequeira

 

St. Antony Ward

24

Mr. Lancy D'Souza

 

St. Francis Xavier Ward

25

Mrs. Eugine  D’Souza

 

St. Francis Xavier Ward

26.

Mr. Philip D'Souza

 

St. Joseph Ward

27.

Mrs. Juliet Sequeira

 

St. Joseph Ward

28.

Mr. Vincent D'Souza

 

Holy Family Ward

29

Mrs. Prameela Lewis

 

Holy Family Ward

VI. 

 Nominated Members

 

 

1.

Mr. Maxim Gonsalves

 

Sacred Heart of Jesus Ward

2.

Mr Vincent Pais

 

Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

3.

Mrs. Rosemarie D'Souza

 

Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

4.

Mr. Francis Saldanha

 

Our Lady of Vailankanni Ward

5.

Mr. Rajesh Lasrado

 

Immaculate Conception Ward

6. Mr Cyril Fernandes   Sacred Heart of Jesus Ward
       
       
       

Home | News | Sitemap | Contact Us

Copyright © 2016 - www.urwachurch.org . Powered by eCreators

Contact Us

Immaculate Conception Church
Urwa, Ladyhill
Mangalore 575 006

Tel: 0824-2457682
Email: urwachurch@gmail.com